RESPONSES BY ELECTORATE

IMPORTANT first see http://www.repealsection8.net.au/info/final-thoughts-re-election/

Repeal Section 8 RESPONSES to question

Will you, if elected (or re-elected), vote to support a motion to repeal Section 8 if such a motion is introduced?

YES / NO / undecided

There were other responses:

Would support an amendment to Section 8 so that doctor would not have to find another doctor who did not have objection – shortened below to “support amendment only”

Replied but did not answer the question – shortened to “replied, did not answer”

Many emails were returned undeliverable and those to generic @alp.org.au were eventually blocked – shortened to “undeliverable”

PARTY RESPONSES

Candidates with Christian Party (CDP), DLP, and Family First support the repeal of Section 8 i.e. YES

I have it on authority that all Sex Party candidates are opposed i.e. NO. Replies were received from most and the answer was NO.

Even though the Australian Greens as a Party are against removing Section 8 there is a small number who are in support of the repeal or undecided. Those who did not respond or were undeliverable are marked with NO

Candidates with missing responses (or incorrect) please email lachlan@repealsection8.net.au

CANDIDATES LEGISLATIVE ASSEMBLY

ALBERT PARK

THOMANN, Serge

LOPEZ, Mark LIBERAL                                                   undeliverable

FOLEY, Martin ALP

YOUNG, Josie FAMILY FIRST                                        YES

BIRRELL, Ann GREENS                                                      NO

BLAKEY, Katie SEX PARTY                                              NO
———————————————

ALTONA DISTRICT

ROSE, Mark LIBERAL

HENNESSY, Jill ALP

MUMBY, Elizabeth FAMILY FIRST                             YES

NAIN, Brijender

STRANGWARD, David GREENS                                     NO
———————————————

BALLARAT EAST DISTRICT

TAYLOR, Ben LIBERAL

HOWARD, Geoff ALP

GREVILLE, Gary FAMILY FIRST                               YES

ZIBELL, Linda GREENS                                                  NO
———————————————

BALLARAT WEST DISTRICT

COLTMAN, Craig LIBERAL

WESLEY, Carl COUNTRY ALLIANCE

KNIGHT, Sharon  ALP                                                      undeliverable

BUTTERFIELD, Dale FAMILY FIRST                          YES

DWYER, Leon GREENS                                                     NO
———————————————

BASS DISTRICT

SMITH, Ken LIBERAL

ROGERS, Bruce COUNTRY ALLIANCE

LONERGAN, Gerry  ALP                                                   undeliverable

RANKINE, Neil  GREENS                                                   NO
———————————————

BAYSWATER DISRICT

VICTORIA, Heidi LIBERAL

LOCKWOOD, Peter  ALP                                                  undeliverable

COOMBES, Gary  FAMILY FIRST                                YES

TENNANT, James  GREENS                                            NO

STRATIS, Sotiria  SEX PARTY                                        NO

PRENDERGAST, Ronald D.L.P                                       YES

———————————————

BELLARINE DISTRICT

CHERRY, Mitch  SOCIALIST ALLIANCE                  NO

REITER, Kurt  LIBERAL

McCALLUM, Nick COUNTRY ALLIANCE

NEVILLE, Lisa  ALP

DUFF, Lara  FAMILY FIRST                                           YES

BALDACCHINO, Judy  GREENS                                   NO

JUHASZ, Stephen                                                               YES
CLAPINSKI, Klaus DLP                                                    YES
———————————————

BENALLA DISTRICT

WILLIAMS, Nicholas                                                        UNDECIDED
HUNT, Rochelle  COUNTRY ALLIANCE

SYKES, Bill  NATIONALS

ALLEN, Rowena  ALP

CORDNER HUNT, Kammy  GREENS                           UNDECIDED

———————————————

BENAMBRA DISTRICT

TILLEY, Bill  LIBERAL

MACAULAY, Haden  COUNTRY ALLIANCE

WILLIAMS, John  ALP

CAVEDON, Robert  FAMILY FIRST                             YES

O’CONNOR, Jennifer  GREENS                                         NO
———————————————

BENDIGO EAST DISTRICT

LANGDON, Michael  LIBERAL

LEUNIG, Rod  COUNTRY ALLIANCE
SCHWARZ, Peter  NATIONALS

ALLAN, Jacinta  ALP

GUERRA, Belinda  FAMILY FIRST                               YES

BARDSLEY, Tim  GREENS                                                NO

HILLIER, Gary  SEX PARTY                                            NO

VEITZ, Ben  CHRISTIAN PARTY                                  YES

STEWART, James  DLP                                                     YES

———————————————

BENDIGO WEST DISTRICT

PHILLIPS, Trevor  COUNTRY ALLIANCE

WINTLE, Frances  FAMILY FIRST                                YES

OLIVER, Steven  NATIONALS

FOSTER, Anne Lorraine  CHRISTIAN PARTY           YES

RADFORD, Sue-Ellen  GREENS                                         NO

EDWARDS, Maree  ALP                                                   undeliverable

DONLON, Anita  LIBERAL
CADDY, Sandra  DLP                                                           YES
———————————————

BENTLEIGH DISTRICT

MILLER, Elizabeth  LIBERAL
COUTTS, Julian  DLP                                                         YES

HEDGER, Brett Anthony  GREENS                                NO

HUDSON, Rob ALP

GRABER, Lex FAMILY FIRST                                       YES

MYERS, John B.
———————————————

BOX HILL DISTRICT

CLARK, Robert LIBERAL

BAXTER, Timothy A. GREENS                                      NO

CHANDLER, Peter ALP                                                    undeliverable

ONG, Gary FAMILY FIRST                                             YES
———————————————

BRIGHTON DISTRICT

SHER, Louise LIBERAL

GIDDINGS, Laurence FAMILY FIRST                          YES

DALEY, Tom ALP

THOMPSON, A. L.                                                                 NO

BEAVIS, Margaret GREENS                                              NO
———————————————

BROADMEADOWS DISTRICT

BRUMBY, John ALP

De LOMA-OSORIO, Jaime GREENS                              NO

BYRNE, Peter

OZTURK, Samli LIBERAL

BUTLER, Kevin DLP                                                          YES
———————————————

BRUNSWICK DISTRICT

MULCAHY, Amy SEX PARTY                                       NO

DAWES, Cyndi GREENS                                                   NO

GARRETT, Jane ALP

DADLEH, Kyle LIBERAL

CAWTE, Bill

HAWKINS, Trent SOCIALIST ALLIANCE                  NO

CLEARY, Phil
———————————————

BULLEEN DISTRICT

TAN, Kevin FAMILY FIRST                                            YES

MACKENZIE, Fiona GREENS                                          NO

REID, Ivan ALP

KOTSIRAS, Nicholas LIBERAL

ELDRIDGE, Kelvin Edward
———————————————

BUNDOORA DISTRICT

McCOLL, Karen-Joy

BROOKS, Colin ALP                                            support amendment only

BRAR, Goldy LIBERAL

ROBERTS, Tim GREENS                                                    NO

CONLON, Luke FAMILY FIRST                                    YES
O’FARRELL, Catherine DLP                                            YES

———————————————

BURWOOD DISTRICT

OWAN, Emily Kate GREENS                                           NO

CHAN, Iming FAMILY FIRST                                       YES

DE SUMMA, Lucia DLP                                                    YES

WATT, Graham LIBERAL

STENSHOLT, Bob ALP                                                      YES

COLE-FLYNN, Eamon SEX PARTY                              NO
———————————————

CARRUM DISTRICT

CHURCHWARD, John FAMILY FIRST                       YES

BAUER, Donna LIBERAL

LOSINSKI, Ewa DLP                                                         YES

GARLAND, Steven

LINDELL, Jenny ALP

KELSALL, Henry GREENS                                              NO
———————————————

CAULFIELD DISTRICT

LABONNE, Eric FAMILY FIRST                                    YES

BROHIER, Peter

SAPPHIRE, Daniel

WALKER, Phillip GREENS                                                NO

ABRAMSON, Heather ALP                                              YES

SOUTHWICK, David LIBERAL
———————————————

CLAYTON DISTRICT

BOLLING, Peter DLP                                                           YES

LIM, Hong ALP

BILLMAN, Matthew GREENS                                          NO

REID, Darren FAMILY FIRST                                         YES

SCOTT, Justin LIBERAL
———————————————

CRANBOURNE  DISTRICT

BRAY, Hilary GREENS                                                      NO

HALSALL, Bob                                                  replied, did not answer

O’CONNOR, Luke DLP                                                       YES

ABLETT, Geoff LIBERAL

STAPLEDON, Amanda

PERERA, Jude  ALP

FUNKE, Steve FAMILY FIRST                                      YES
———————————————

DANDENONG DISTRICT

BLACKBURN, Christopher DLP                                     YES

KIRWAN, Matthew GREENS                                          NO

PANDAZOPOULOS, John ALP                                       undeliverable

KEY, Dale LIBERAL

LATCHAM, Damien FAMILY FIRST                           YES
———————————————

DERRIMUT DISTRICT

BROOKS, Geraldine GREENS                                          NO

MOYLE, Colin FAMILY FIRST                                      YES

TSENG, Wayne LIBERAL

LANGUILLER, Telmo ALP

DEVERALA, Michael DLP                                               YES

———————————————

DONCASTER DISTRICT

WOOLDRIDGE, Mary LIBERAL

SMITHIES, Ken FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

PICK, Charles ALP                                                             undeliverable

CARSON, Nick GREENS
———————————————

ELTHAM DISTRICT

HART, Andrew LIBERAL                                                YES

HERBERT, Steve ALP

PORTER, Shane FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

AIASHI, Trudi DLP                                                            YES

SEARLE, James GREENS                                                  NO
———————————————

ESSENDON DISTRICT

MADDEN, Justin ALP

NOTARO, Sarah DLP                                                           YES

GIULIANO, Paul Joseph                                                   YES

ISER, Rose GREENS                                                            NO

GAUCI, Rebecca LIBERAL
———————————————

EVELYN DISTRICT

HARRIS, Peter ALP

JENKIN, Craig COUNTRY ALLIANCE

FYFFE, Christine LIBERAL

SZABO, David FAMILY FIRST                                       YES

GILES, Tania GREENS                                                        NO
———————————————

FERNTREE GULLY DISTRICT

LEAHY, Martin SEX PARTY                                            NO

ROUSE, Allister FAMILY FIRST                                    YES

WAKELING, Nick LIBERAL

BULLOCK, Steve GREENS                                                NO

CULLINAN, Josh ALP

MURPHY, Tanya DLP                                                      YES

———————————————

FOOTSCRAY DISTRICT

BETTS, Ken LIBERAL                                                      undeliverable

THOMSON, Marsha ALP

RICE, Janet GREENS                                                           NO

CUMMING, Catherine

WINDISCH, Margarita SOCIALIST ALLIANCE        NO
———————————————

FOREST HILL DISTRICT

MARSHALL, Kirstie ALP                                                 YES

FUNG, James DLP                                                              YES

HENLEY, Andrew GREENS                                             NO

IRWIN, Daniel SEX PARTY                                             NO

ANGUS, Neil LIBERAL                                                     YES

STRATOV, Ivan FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

———————————————

FRANKSTON DISTRICT

DE GRAAFF, Denise DLP                                                  YES

TILLER, Simon James GREENS                                     NO

BENNETT, Shem SEX PARTY                                          NO

PLEITER, Michael FAMILY FIRST                               YES

HARKNESS, Alistair ALP

McCORMACK, Quinn

SHAW, Geoff LIBERAL                                                     YES
———————————————

GEELONG DISTRICT

THOMSON, Alastair LIBERAL                                       undeliverable

LINDSAY, Bruce GREENS                                               NO

TREZISE, Ian ALP                                                             undeliverable

SCHULTZ, Samantha

LENGYEL, Len FAMILY FIRST                                     YES

SCHMIDT, Matthew COUNTRY ALLIANCE
———————————————

GEMBROOK DISTRICT

FILLIPONI, Rebecca FAMILY FIRST                          YES

BATTIN, Brad LIBERAL

KRSTIC, Alex COUNTRY ALLIANCE

OSTROM BROWN, Hayden                                               NO

McCONACHY, Peter THE NATIONALS

NORMAN, Larry DLP                                                        YES

HALL, Brent GREENS                                                        NO

BELCHER, Robert

LOBATO, Tammy ALP                                                     undeliverable

DEAN, Frank
———————————————

GIPPSLAND EAST DISTRICT

BULL, Tim THE NATIONALS

BUCKLEY, Sonia LIBERAL

INGRAM, Craig

REDWOOD, Jill GREENS                                                     NO

COOK, Gregg ALP                                               replied, did not answer

MEESTER, Deborah COUNTRY ALLIANCE
———————————————

GIPPSLAND SOUTH DISTRICT

RYAN, Peter THE NATIONALS

JACKSON, Kate GREENS                                                 NO

BOYCE, Steve ALP                                                            undeliverable

HIRT, John COUNTRY ALLIANCE
———————————————

HASTINGS DISTRICT

HOSKING, Steve ALP                                                        undeliverable

MARTIN, Dan COUNTRY ALLIANCE

JONES, Rob DLP                                                                 YES

MAVRIKOS, Joe SEX PARTY                                         NO

MARCIN, Melanie FAMILY FIRST                              YES

MARTIN, Aldona                                                                YES

BURGESS, Neale LIBERAL                                              YES

MANNING, Catherine GREENS                                      NO
———————————————

HAWTHORN DISTRICT

McNALLY, John ALP

BAILLIEU, Ted LIBERAL

HENTY, Jenny GREENS                                                   NO
GROUNDS, Peter FAMILY FIRST                                 YES
———————————————

IVANHOE DISTRICT

SMITH, Stephen DLP                                                         YES

KENNEDY, Paul GREENS                                                 NO

SCHOREL-HLAVKA, Gerrit Hendrik                           YES

CARBINES, Anthony ALP

ZIEBELL, Carl LIBERAL
———————————————

KEILOR DISTRICT

AMBERLEY, Scott FAMILY FIRST                              YES

RYDER, Damon LIBERAL

HUTCHINS, Natalie ALP

ASBURY, Lisa GREENS                                                     NO

WALIA, Harpreet Singh Wally
———————————————

KEW DISTRICT

McINTOSH, Andrew LIBERAL

JACKSON, Kate ALP                                                         undeliverable

HUNTER, Timothy FAMILY FIRST                              YES

HENLEY, Emma GREENS                                                  NO
———————————————

KILSYTH DISTRICT

McKENZIE, Shane

HAUGHTON-GREENE, Sam SEX PARTY                     NO

SAMMONS, Justin-Paul GREENS                                   NO

HODGETT, David LIBERAL

DEKTER, Reinhard DLP                                                    YES

HARRISON, Daniel FAMILY FIRST                             YES

SETCHES, Vicki ALP                                                         undeliverable
———————————————

KOROROIT DISTRICT

KESIC, Goran LIBERAL                                                   YES

SMIETANKA, Anastasia GREENS                                 NO

KAIROUZ, Marlene ALP                                                   YES

MAJDLIK, Kathy                                                                YES

ROZEC, Glenn FAMILY FIRST                                       YES
———————————————

LARA DISTRICT

COLLA, Glenn FAMILY FIRST                                      YES

LEACH, Rob GREENS                                                        NO

EREN, John ALP                                                                 undeliverable

McDERMOTT, Keith COUNTRY ALLIANCE

EYTON, Robert LIBERAL                                                NO
———————————————

LOWAN DISTRICT

REIMER, Randall FAMILY FIRST                                YES

WILKIE, BEN GREENS                                                      NO

KIRSOPP, Mandy ALP                                                      undeliverable

DELAHUNTY, Hugh THE NATIONALS
———————————————

LYNDHURST DISTRICT

WHEATLEY, Heather FAMILY FIRST                         YES

SPRINGLE, Nina Meredith GREENS                              NO

VO, Hung

FORD, Gordon W.

HOLLAND, Tony LIBERAL

WANG, Yien Machar DLP                                                YES

HOLDING, Tim ALP                                                          undeliverable
———————————————

MACEDON DISTRICT

HUNGERFORD, Judith FAMILY FIRST                       YES

DUNCAN, Joanne ALP                                                      undeliverable

GREAVES, Gavin COUNTRY ALLIANCE

SAMARARATNA, Mahinda                                             UNDECIDED

LANE, Sharon DLP                                                              YES

HASLINGHOUSE, Nicky GREENS                                  NO

BEYER, Lorraine

WESTON, Tristan LIBERAL                                              YES
———————————————

MALVERN DISTRICT

O’BRIEN, Michael LIBERAL

de la MASSE-HOMSY, Miranda FAMILY FIRST      YES

VOULANAS, Nick ALP

HIBBINS, Samuel GREENS                                               NO
———————————————

MELBOURNE DISTRICT

PIKE, Bronwyn ALP

LAZZARI, Peter

FENSOM, Maxine                                                                 NO

MARTIN, Luke LIBERAL

WALTERS, Brian GREENS                                                NO

KILLEN, Rory SEX PARTY                                              NO

PERKINS, John L.
———————————————

MELTON DISTRICT

DeLEON, Matt

GUY, Ron SOCIALIST ALLIANCE

MANGION, Sav COUNTRY ALLIANCE

BRADFIELD, Katrina G. GREENS                                 NO

SABEH, Samir FAMILY FIRST                                      YES

NARDELLA, Don ALP                                                      undeliverable

KEAN, Braidy LIBERAL
———————————————

MILDURA DISTRICT

GRAY, Christopher FAMILY FIRST                            YES

MILNE, Glenn                                                                       YES

REES, Gavin GREENS                                                         NO

CUPPER, Ali ALP                                                                undeliverable

CRISP, Peter THE NATIONALS

TONGE, Doug

DOUGLASS, Ross DLP                                                      YES

CONNELL, Anthony
———————————————

MILL PARK DISTRICT

D’AMBROSIO, Lily ALP

COGGER, Phillip FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

SEKHON, Gurm GREENS                                                   NO

CHUGHA, Peter LIBERAL
———————————————

MITCHAM DISTRICT

O’SHEA, Barry DLP                                                            YES

HA, Daniel FAMILY FIRST                                            YES

ROBINSON, Tony ALP                                                     support modification only

ELLIOTT, Paul SEX PARTY                                            NO

LEWIS, Sheridan GREENS                                               NO

RYALL, Dee LIBERAL
———————————————

MONBULK DISTRICT

COYNE, Elizabeth DLP                                                      YES

GUNASEKERA, Rajeeva FAMILY FIRST                   YES

MOBSBY, Lawrence Irwin

MERLINO, James

TENNER, Jo GREENS                                                         NO

PICKNELL, Simon COUNTRY ALLIANCE

MILLS, Matt LIBERAL
———————————————

MORDIALLOC DISTRICT

FETEIHA, Camellia GREENS                                          NO

CARTY, Michael

HOULT, Brandon

KILLEN, Tom SEX PARTY                                                NO

NOWLAND, Stephen FAMILY FIRST                           YES

MUNT, Janice ALP

WREFORD, Lorraine LIBERAL

LEACH, James DLP                                                             YES

DENVIR, Frank John
———————————————

MORNINGTON DISTRICT

MORRIS, David LIBERAL

DOOLEY, James ALP

TAYLOR, Matt

SCHAFER, Stephen COUNTRY ALLIANCE

RUSH, Martin GREENS                                                      NO
———————————————

MORWELL DISTRICT

GARDNER, Peter

JORDAN, Dan GREENS                                                    NO

BAKER, Glyn                                                                       NO

KELLY, Peter COUNTRY ALLIANCE

SIGMUND, Lou

NORTHE, Russell THE NATIONALS

MIDDLEMISS, Graeme ALP
———————————————

MOUNT WAVERLEY DISTRICT

CANAVAN, John FAMILY FIRST                                 YES

KHAN, Ali

FERGEUS, Josh GREENS                                                   NO

GIDLEY, Michael LIBERAL                                            YES

MORAND, Maxine ALP

CHEVALLIER, Lisa Alexandra SEX PARTY               NO

KELLY, Des DLP                                                                   YES
———————————————

MULGRAVE DISTRICT

ANDREWS, Daniel ALP

MANN, Courtney LIBERAL

JOHNSON, Jim FAMILY FIRST                                      YES

JANETZKI, John GREENS                                                NO

KOKOSZKA, Geraldine DLP                                             YES
———————————————

MURRAY VALLEY DISTRICT

ENSHAW, Lachlan ALP                                                    undeliverable

HUNGERFORD, Ray FAMILY FIRST                          YES

WATSON, Peter COUNTRY ALLIANCE

McCURDY, Tim THE NATIONALS

PAINO, Roberto

RALPH, Doug GREENS                                                      NO
———————————————

NARRACAN DISTRICT

ROGERS, Belinda GREENS                                             NO

WEBB, Jenny

DUNGEY, Brian COUNTRY ALLIANCE

FLYNN, Tony ALP                                                            undeliverable

BLACKWOOD, Gary LIBERAL                                      YES
———————————————

NARRE WARREN NORTH DISTRICT

SANT, Carmen DLP                                                           YES

SCHILLING, Michael GREENS

RICHARDSON, Paul                                                          YES

DONNELLAN, Luke ALP                                                undeliverable

McKENZIE, Lissa FAMILY FIRST                              YES

HASSAN, Taimour

FRAZER, Michelle LIBERAL
———————————————

NARRE WARREN SOUTH DISTRICT

ENDRES, Claus M. GREENS                                           NO

GRALEY, Judith ALP                                                     undeliverable

ROWE, Gary LIBERAL                                                    YES

GEORGE, Ian                                                                       NO

DUNLEAVY, Angela

DODD, Nathan DLP                                                            YES

KONKEL, Mark FAMILY FIRST                                    YES
———————————————

NEPEAN DISTRICT

DIXON, Martin LIBERAL

VIGENSER, Anton GREENS                                            NO

LYON, Keith COUNTRY ALLIANCE

LANNAN, John ALP                                                           undeliverable
———————————————

NIDDRIE DISTRICT

MARKOVIC, Mark FAMILY FIRST                              YES

HULLS, Rob ALP

NOTT, John David

ROBERTS, Brian                                                                   NO

LITTLE, Jim                                                                          YES

LIVESAY, Robert                                                               YES

MEDCRAFT, Steve

BAUCH, Joh LIBERAL

BLACK, Leharna GREENS                                                 NO
———————————————

NORTHCOTE DISTRICT

MARTINELLI, Anne GREENS                                        NO

BISHOP, Robert SEX PARTY                                          NO

MARINO, Dominic

RICHARDSON, Fiona ALP

MORAN, Steve LIBERAL

LEWIN-HILL, Darren
———————————————

OAKLEIGH DISTRICT

BARKER, Ann ALP                                                            undeliverable

WHYTE, Eleanor GREENS                                                 NO

IDE, Alan

ZOGRAPHOS, Theo LIBERAL

GRIGAS, George FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

GRINTER, Matthew DLP                                                    YES
———————————————

PASCOE VALE DISTRICT

CAMPBELL, Christine ALP                                               YES

TOMISICH, Claude LIBERAL

HICKEY, Alf Angelo

FARRELLY, Liam Shaun GREENS                                  NO
———————————————

POLWARTH DISTRICT

MODRA, John FAMILY FIRST                                       YES

KERR, Garry COUNTRY ALLIANCE

MULDER, Terry LIBERAL

CROOK, Brian ALP                                                            undeliverable

ATHERDEN, Natalie GREENS                                        NO

BEALE, Grant
———————————————

PRAHRAN DISTRICT

NEWTON-BROWN, Clem LIBERAL

CHRISTOFAKIS, Meni GREENS                                      NO

ANDERSON, Katharine

RONCHI, Simon FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

VEGA, Christian SEX PARTY                                           NO

LUPTON, Tony ALP                                                             NO
———————————————

PRESTON DISTRICT

McCARTHY, Trent GREENS                                             NO

SCOTT, Robin ALP

McGARVIE, Adin LIBERAL
———————————————

RICHMOND DISTRICT

WYNNE, Richard ALP

JOLLY, Stephen

McFEELY, Tom LIBERAL

MALTZAHN, Kathleen GREENS                                    NO

WHITE, Angela SEX PARTY                                           NO
———————————————

RIPON DISTRICT

McIVOR, Wendy THE NATIONALS

HELPER, Joe ALP

BOER, Jesse FAMILY FIRST                                           YES

DUNN, Vic LIBERAL                                                          YES

WATTS, Scott COUNTRY ALLIANCE

MORSE, Steve GREENS                                                      NO
———————————————

RODNEY DISTRICT

MOORE, Serena FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

CHRISTOE, Ian GREENS                                                   NO

D’ANGELO, Gino COUNTRY ALLIANCE

LANGFORD, Vanessa ALP

WELLER, Paul THE NATIONALS
———————————————

SANDRINGHAM DISTRICT

REID, Malcolm FAMILY FIRST                                     YES

NYAGUY, Robbie ALP                                                      undeliverable

THOMPSON, Murray LIBERAL

WILSON, Derek GREENS                                                     NO
———————————————

SCORESBY DISTRICT

NIGHTINGALE, Garry ALP

CRAIG, Salore GREENS                                                    NO

WELLS, Kim LIBERAL                                                      YES

HANNA, Rachel FAMILY FIRST                                  YES
———————————————

SEYMOUR DISTRICT

SLATER, Huw GREENS                                                     NO

HARDMAN, Ben ALP

BEER, Jan

McLEISH, Cindy LIBERAL

TAURIAN, Adam COUNTRY ALLIANCE

ROLANDO, Anthony THE NATIONALS

GUERRA, Robert FAMILY FIRST                                 YES
———————————————

SHEPPARTON DISTRICT

POWELL, Jeanette THE NATIONALS

SMITH, Shannon Ross Pitman

SLADE, Lachlan GREENS                                                 NO

WICKHAM, Paul

MOORE, Malcolm FAMILY FIRST                               YES

PATTERSON, Dennis COUNTRY ALLIANCE

FULLARTON, Anthony ALP                                            undeliverable
———————————————

SOUTH  BARWON DISTRICT

DOBINSON, John

BARRON, Alan DLP                                                             YES

OAKLEY, Keith

KATOS, Andrew LIBERAL

O’CONNOR, Kathleen FAMILY FIRST                         YES

CRUTCHFIELD, Michael ALP                                        undeliverable

WELLINGTON, Heather

LEEN, Tony COUNTRY ALLIANCE

NORTHEAST, Simon GREENS                                        NO
———————————————

SOUTH-WEST COAST DISTRICT

NAPTHINE, Denis LIBERAL                                           YES

HOWARD, Jack GREENS                                                    NO

HABERFIELD, Craig FAMILY FIRST                          YES

HERBERTSON, John ALP

ARSCOTT, Tony COUNTRY ALLIANCE

PURCELL, James
———————————————

SWAN HILL DISTRICT

WALSH, Peter THE NATIONALS

GARRICK, Sharon ALP

PEARSE, Garion FAMILY FIRST                                   YES

RUSSELL, Morgana GREENS                                            NO
———————————————

TARNEIT DISTRICT

FREEMAN, Michael DLP                                                   YES

McLEAN, Lori FAMILY FIRST                                       YES

PALLAS, Tim ALP

GOODFELLOW, Glenn LIBERAL

SHEFFIELD-BROTHERTON, Bro GREENS                  NO
———————————————

THOMASTOWN DISTRICT

BURGE, Michael LIBERAL

McINTOSH, Jacquie FAMILY FIRST                           YES

CALLEJA, Andrew GREENS                                            NO

HALFPENNY, Bronwyn ALP
———————————————

WARRANDYTE DISTRICT

PADGHAM, Chris GREENS                                               NO

De ZILWA, Yasmin FAMILY FIRST                             YES

SLATTERY, Paul

HOPPER, Meghan ALP

SMITH, Ryan LIBERAL                                                  YES
———————————————

WILLIAMSTOWN DISTRICT

FOGARTY, Paul GREENS                                                NO

McCONNELL, David LIBERAL

NOONAN, Wade ALP
———————————————

YAN YEAN DISTRICT

SHEA, Patrick DLP                                                               YES

GANGE, Jack LIBERAL

McPHERSON, Andrew FAMILY FIRST                        YES

GREEN, Danielle ALP

GERADTS, Karin GREENS                                                  NO
———————————————

YUROKE DISTRICT

DAWSON, Graham GREENS                                             NO

BEATTIE, Liz ALP

CRANSON, Ian FAMILY FIRST                                     YES

CUTLER, Philip LIBERAL
———————————————

© 2018 Repeal Section 8. Site by Potatograss - Web Design Perth.